Welcome to Chit Shun Machinery Limited Official Website!

Service Hotline:13642870585 Stanley

Hotline:13642870585

English
  • 中文
  • English
图片展示

Hotline:0769-85636166

English
  • 中文
  • English
图片展示

PRODUCT LIST

——

MEDIUM AND SMALL COLD CHAMBER DIE CASTING MACHINE

Machine model: CSC138、CSC188、CSC280、CSC400、CSC650、CSC800、CSC1000

Product details

PLC CONTROL UNIT

German Siemens PLC control system with color touch screen provides function as parameters settings & alarm message display, to ensure machine stable, safe and reliable performance.

 

CLAMPING AND DIE HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT UNIT

High strength and wear resistant casting platens and toggles, toggle system designs with double link tie bar guidance, brings even stress distribution and steady mechanism.

Standard with hydraulic driven gear type die height adjustment for convenient operation & accurate setting.

 

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

Hydraulic system adopts a dual proportional control system of pressure and hydraulic flow, achieves multi-stage pressure and speed control, and low pressure clamping protection. European and Japanese made oil seals could enhance machine reliable operation; imported high-low pressure double pump performs lower noise level with high efficiency.

 

INJECTION UNIT

It adopts with high flow hydraulic system, precision flow control valves and high quality piston accumulators for 2 and 3 stage injection, provides steady injection and individual settings for speed and pressure, injection Unit adopts European design with multi-injection position, enables the maximum transmission of injection force and suitable for variable range of die design.

 

STANDARD FEATURES

Programmable Logic Controller

Low Pressure Die Closing Protective Program

Proportion Speed & Pressure Control for Die Closing & Opening

Plunger Lubrication System

Centralized Lubrication System

Hydraulic Multi Ejection

Colour Touch Screen Display

Three Stages Injection Speed Control

 

OPTIONAL FEATURES

1. Servo Drive System

    I. Improve machine mechanical efficiency and energy savings.

    II. Enhance machine operation precision and speed, thereby further improving the casting quality and cycle time.

    III. Effectively reduce the hydraulic oil temperature improve the stability of the machine and prolong the usage life.

    IV. Enhanced design suitable to use under metal dust harsh environment, high temperature working conditions.

2. Hydraulic Tie Bar Extraction

3. Core Pulling Device

4. Multi Shot-Position (Hydraulic Lift Up Platform)

5. Automatic Safety Door

6. Injection Monitoring System

7. Die Temperature Monitoring Device

 

EQUIPMENTS

1. Automatic Ladler

2. Automatic Sprayer

3. Automatic Extractor

4. Trim Press

5. Vacuum Device


Product specification

No.ItemUnitCSC138CSC188CSC280CSC400CSC650CSC800CSC1000
1Clamping ForceKN13801880280040006500800010000
2Space between Tie Barsmm410X410480X480580X580620X620775X775950X9501030×1030
3Die Opening Strokemm305400470550700800880
4Die Height〔min.-max.〕mm150-450200-550250-650300-700350-880400-950450-1150
5Platen Size (H x V)mm620X630730X750900X920970X9851190X11901400X14001620×620
6Ejector ForceKN6076140190300380500
7Ejector Strokemm76100110125150200200
8Max. Injection ForceKN205233355423650700860
9Plunger Strokemm315350415500620750800
10Shot Positionmm-120-125-125-1750-2500-2500,  -300
11Plunger Diametermm40506040506050607060708070-10080-11090-120
12Shot WeightKg/(Al)0.6811.50.81.21.81.22.12.82.63.54.54.3-7.35.5-12.89.5-16.9
13Casting PressureMpa15810273185118821801259214610984168-102139-73136-76
14Casting Areacm287135189101158228155224304272364475386-537575-1086730-1305
15Max. Casting Area (400kg/cm2)cm23454707001000162520002500
16Shot Flange Diameter mm101.6101.6101.6110165200240
17Height of Shot Flange mm12121212152020
18Plunger Penetration mm110120142200250350320
19System Working PressureMpa12121414141416
20Motor CapacityKw15152222373745
21Oil Tank CapacityL320420600800100015001800
23Machine Dimensionm4.8X1.3X2.55.5X1.5X2.65.8X1.6X2.66.2X1.8X2.87.8X2.1X2.98.9X2.5X3.210.2×3.5×4
MEDIUM AND SMALL COLD CHAMBER DIE CASTING MACHINE
Machine model: CSC138、CSC188、CSC280、CSC400、CSC650、CSC800、CSC1000
Long press to look detail
Long by picture save/share
图片展示

Copyright [c] 2022 All rights reserved. Copyright: Jiexun Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd.

Service Hotline
13642870585
Qrcode
Scan code attention
Add WeChat friend to learn more about the product
Use Enterprise WeChat
"Scan" to join the group chat
Copy success!
Add WeChat friend to learn more about the product
I see.